Manuel Mauricio Vasquez
Vasquez, circa 2000
- Missing Since 03/28/2000
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/22/1957 (67)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'10, 155 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Vasquez has a one-inch scar on his nose, a stab wound scar on his back, and possibly a scar on his chin. He had a mustache and long sideburns at the time of his disappearance. He may use the alias name Manuel Vazquez Maurico.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez was last seen in Oxnard, California on March 28, 2000. He was having chest pains and left home to go to a local clinic for medicine. He never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2010; alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.