Manuel Michael Anthony Ruiz

Manuel, circa 2013; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 12/21/2013
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, Native American
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1999 (23)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/Native American) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Manuel may use the names Anthony Avendano, Manuel Avendano, Michael Ruiz and/or Daniel Rodriguez. He has a two-inch scar on the back of his right hand.

Details of Disappearance

Manuel was last seen in the area of North 16th Avenue and West Glendale Road in Phoenix, Arizona on December 21, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Winslow, Arizona after his disappearance, or he may have remained in the Phoenix area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2021; casefile added.