Manuel Scott Romero

Romero, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/02/2021
  • Missing From Sanford, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/27/1959 (66)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Romero goes by his middle name, Scott.

Details of Disappearance

Romero was last seen in Sanford, Florida on June 2, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seminole County Sheriff's Office 407-665-6635

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2025; casefile added.