Manuel Us Castro

Manuel, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/04/2016
  • Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/04/2000 (23)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Manuel disappeared from Fort Myers, Florida on April 4, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Myers Police Department 239-321-7700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2018; casefile added.