Maraina Elizabeth Woods

Woods, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/17/2023
  • Missing From Jackson, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/26/1998 (27)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Woods was last seen in Jackson, Missouri on May 17, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson Police Department 573‐243‐3151

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2024; casefile added.