Marc Allen Jones

Jones, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 03/05/1996
  • Missing From Nixa, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/01/1962 (63)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Jones's hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen at a residence on Shelven Rock Road near Nixa, Missouri on March 5, 1996. Others at the residence said he walked into a wooded area behind the house and never came back. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Christian County Sheriff's Department 417-581-1641

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2016; middle name and six pictures added.