Marc Anthony Cates
Cates, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/27/2016
- Missing From Flint, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/02/1996 (28)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cates may dye his hair red. He has a poor quality tattoo on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Cates last contacted his mother on August 27, 2016. He was living in Flint, Michigan at the time and was planning to move to Ohio. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 810-732-1111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.