Marc Charles Welzant
RESOLVED

Welzant, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
10/26/2014
-
Missing From
Brainerd, Minnesota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Welzant disappeared from Brainerd, Minnesota on October 26, 2014. In March 2017, his remains were found along Town Hall Road, just south of the Brainerd city limits. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Welzant, circa 2014
- Missing Since 10/26/2014
- Missing From Brainerd, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .