Marc Ho Chiu Ma
RESOLVED
Ma, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
06/10/2016
-
Missing From
Placer County, California
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Asian
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.
Details of Disappearance
Ma disappeared from Placer County, California on June 10, 2016. He and his friends were paddle-boarding on Lake Tahoe when they were all washed off their boards due to high winds, and Ma went to get help. He never made it to shore. Authorities using sonar equipment and a robotic camera system located Ma's body on the bottom of the lake in July 2017.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ma, circa 2016
- Missing Since 06/10/2016
- Missing From Placer County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .