Marc Lynn Cobb
RESOLVED
Cobbs, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
01/12/2020
-
Missing From
Fulton, Mississippi
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Cobb disappeared from Fulton, Mississippi on January 12, 2020. In October 2021, his remains were found along Highawy 25 South in the Tilden Community in Itawamba County, Mississippi. They were identified later that month. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Mississippi Bureau of Investigation
601-987-1573
- Fulton Police Department
662-862-3441
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2022; case resolved.
Cobbs, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/12/2020
- Missing From Fulton, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Mississippi Bureau of Investigation 601-987-1573
- Fulton Police Department 662-862-3441