Marcelino Crisogono Serna
Serna, circa 1979
- Missing Since 11/29/1979
- Missing From Riverside, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/24/1896 (128)
- Age 83 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow, green and red plaid shirt, brown pants, black oxford-style shoes and a light brown hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Serna was born in Mexico and speaks Spanish and very little English.
Details of Disappearance
Serna was last seen at Howard Johnson's restaurant in the Tyler Mall in Riverside, California on November 29, 1979. The mall was a few blocks from his home and he walked there daily. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside Police Department 951-826-5531
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2025; casefile added.