Marcelino De Jesus Villasenor
Villasenor, circa 2022; Tattoo on Villasenor's arm
- Missing Since 02/28/2022
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/09/1988 (35)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 280 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, a pink shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Villasenor may use the last name Villasenor De Jesus. He has a tattoo of a dragon on his back and Chinese characters tattooed on his forearm; a photo of the forearm tattoos is posted with this case summary. Villasenor has a scar above his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Villasenor was last seen in San Diego, California on February 28, 2022. He had been staying at a rehabilitation center over the border in Tijuana, Mexico at the time. He may have gone to the United States in March. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.