Marcelo Caetano Luchtemberg Battisotti

Battisotti, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/14/2020
  • Missing From Burlingame, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/12/1971 (53)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Battisotti was last seen in Burlingame, California on September 14, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Burlingame Police Department 650-777-4100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2022; casefile added.