Marcerlean Jerome Mingle

RESOLVED

Mingle, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 06/30/2002
  • Missing From Andover, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 24 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.

Details of Disappearance

Mingle disappeared from Andover, Maryland on June 30, 2002. His body was found in 2004; he had been shot to death. Michael Antonio Toler has been charged with his murder.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .