Marco Antonio Guarderas
Guarderas, circa 1985
- Missing Since 01/04/1985
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/10/1959 (63)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, blue corduroy pants and gray shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guarderas may have a mustache. A metal plate has been inserted into his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Guarderas was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on January 4, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2005; details of disappearance updated.