Marco Antonio Lopez
Lopez, circa 1996
- Missing Since 12/12/1996
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lopez has a circular scar on his left cheek from a bullet wound. He has the following tattoos: the letters "WWC" on his left shoulder, the letters "WWC" on his outer left forearm, and the word "sparky" on the web of his hand. His nickname is Sparky. He may use the last name Lopez-Lopez or the alias name David Angel Campos.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen getting into a friend's car in the area of North 19th Avenue and West Missouri Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona on December 12, 1996. He said he was going to a party in south Phoenix. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his case, but few details are available.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-534-2121
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.