Marco Antonio Morales

Morales, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 02/26/2008
  • Missing From Upland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/28/1967 (58)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 172 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Morales may use the first name Oswaldo.

Details of Disappearance

Morales was last seen in Upland, California on February 26, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. His family lives in Mexico.

Investigating Agency

  • Upland Police Department 909-946-7624

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2008; casefile added.