Marco Antonio Salgado Cantu

Salgado Cantu, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/14/2024
  • Missing From Albany, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Salgado Cantu was showing signs of paranoia at the time of his disappearance, and may run away if approached.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Salgado Cantu doesn't speak English.

Details of Disappearance

Salgado Cantu was last seen in Albany, Missouri, just north of Route Z, on June 14, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gentry County Emergency Dispatch Center 660-726-4275

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.