Marco Leonard King
King, circa 1994
- Missing Since 05/27/1994
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/24/1945 (80)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. King wears a patch over his left eye. He has a scar on his throat.
Details of Disappearance
King was last seen on May 27, 1994. At the time of his disappearance, he was working on a ranch west of Tucson, Arizona. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-741-4900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated on October 20, 2004.