Marco Ortega
Marco, circa 2018; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 05/07/2018
- Missing From Chatsworth, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/21/2001 (24)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and black sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Marco's nose is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Marco disappeared from Chatsworth, California on May 7, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.