Marcos Espinoza
Espinoza, circa 2009
- Missing Since 12/01/2009
- Missing From Oceanside, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/11/1962 (64)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Espinoza has unspecified medical problems and was in declining health in 2009.
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1989 Jeep Wrangler
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Espinoza may use the first names Rudolph and/or Rudy, or the alias name Daniel Night.
Details of Disappearance
Espinoza was last seen in Oceanside, California on December 1, 2009. He has never been heard from again. He may be associated with a 1989 Jeep Wrangler, and prior to his disappearance he frequented the southwestern U.S. states of California, Arizona and Nevada. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oceanside Police Department 760-435-4846
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2026; casefile added.