Marcos Vivar Garcia
Vivar Garcia, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/01/2018
- Missing From Canby, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vivar Garcia has a tattoo of the letter "E" on the left side of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Vivar Garcia was last sen in Canby, Oregon on October 1, 2018. He left his mother's home while she was at work, never returned and has never been heard from again. He left all his clothes and belongings behind. On October 9, his debit card was used in Sonora, Mexico. Few details are available in Vivar Garcia's case.
Investigating Agency
- Clackamas County Sheriff's Office 503-785-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2024; casefile added.