Marcus Dean Wise
Wise, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/18/2015
- Missing From Hermiston, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wise was last seen in Hermiston, Oregon on June 18, 2015. He went to take his dog for a walk in the Riverfront Park area and never returned. Later that day, the dog was found wandering alone in the west end of town. There was no indication of Wise's whereabouts and he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hermiston Police Department 541-567-5519
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2019; casefile added.