Marcus Hernandez Gonzales

Gonzales, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 09/03/1994
  • Missing From New Braunfels, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/25/1950 (76)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved brown shirt, brown pants and shiny black dress shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Gonzales is classified as disabled for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gonzales's middle toes are shorter than usual. He may use the alias first names Marcos and/or Herman.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzales was last seen at a convenience store at Interstate 35 and Rueckle Road in New Braunfels, Texas on September 3, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Comal County Sheriff's Office 830-643-6699

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2016; details of disappearance updated.