Margaret Ann Stickler
Stickler, circa 2022
- Missing Since 04/16/2022
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stickler had been abusing drugs for about a year and a half prior to her disappearance. She is in need of prescription medication which she may not have with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Stickler's nickname is Maggie. She has a tattoo of a shamrock on her back.
Details of Disappearance
Stickler was last seen on foot near a hotel on the 2600 block of Chamberlayne Avenue in Richmond, Virginia on April 16, 2022. She was in the company of a white male at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-5125
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2023; casefile added.