Margaret Elaine Diaz
Diaz, circa 1988
- Missing Since 07/04/1988
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1956 (69)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) female. Black/brown hair, green eyes. Diaz's maiden name is Cohen and her former married name is Riley.
Details of Disappearance
Diaz was last seen by her family on July 4, 1988, her 32nd birthday, at her birthday party in Tacoma, Washington. She has never been heard from again. She had a high-risk lifestyle at the time of her disappearance and had contacts in the Hilltop area of Tacoma.
Diaz left behind three children; it's uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with them. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-205-7810
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2016; details of disappearance updated.