Margaret Kay-Alana Turner

RESOLVED

Turner, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/10/2023
  • Missing From Tomball, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Turner disappered from Tomball, Texas on March 10, 2023. In April 2024, her skeletal remains were found in the woods near Decker Prairie Rosehill Road. They were identified through dental records. Her death is under investigation, and foul play is not suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2024; casefile added.