Margaret Kay Holst
Holst, circa 1977; Age-progression to age 55 (circa 2013)
- Missing Since 08/04/1977
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/19/1958 (67)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved red and black shirt, blue jeans, blue sandals, an opal birthstone ring on her left hand, and a small gold band with a stamped "M" on her left hand. Carrying a brown imitation leather purse with a shoulder strap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair. Holst's nickname is Margie. Her eyes may appear hazel or blue. She has a small scar on the center of her forehead, her ears are pierced and her upper teeth are crooked.
Details of Disappearance
Holst left her residence in the 4900 block of north 25th Street in Omaha, Nebraska at 9:30 p.m. on August 4, 1977. She left a note saying she was going out on a date with a boy she had met recently.
It was confirmed that she did meet the boy; he says after their date, he dropped her off near her home. Holst has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2016; two pictures added.