Margaret Manchun Wang
Wang, circa 2013
- Missing Since 07/19/2013
- Missing From San Mateo County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/14/1948 (75)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 98 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wang was last seen in San Mateo County, California on July 19, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Mateo County Sheriff's Department 650-363-4525
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2015; casefile added.