Margaret Ochoa
Ochoa, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/03/2021
- Missing From Porterville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/11/1983 (40)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black low-cut shirt, black shoes and a silver ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ochoa has a scar on her neck and a scar on her elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Ochoa was last seen in Porterville, California on March 3, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Porterville Police Department 559-782-7426
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2022; casefile added.