Margarett Marion
Marion, circa 1994
- Missing Since 03/08/1994
- Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 135 pounds
- Medical Conditions Marion suffers from chronic depression and was taking medication for her condition at the time of her disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red two-door Isuzu Mark I (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Marion wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Marion was last seen at her home in Virginia Beach, Virginia at 10:30 p.m. on March 8, 1994. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her red two-door Isuzu Mark I was found abandoned at the two-mile marker on the Chesapeake Bay Bridge, still running. There was no sign of Marion at the scene. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-1895
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2017; height, weight and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.