Margarita Cendejas Cruz

Cendejas Cruz, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/02/2024
  • Missing From Richmond, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/30/1949 (75)
  • Age 74 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Pink pajamas.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cendejas Cruz has pierced ears. She may reverse the order of her surnames, as in "Cruz Cendejas."

Details of Disappearance

Cendejas Cruz was last seen in Richmond, California on February 2, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 510-620-6675

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2025; casefile added.