Margie Ada Snead
Snead, circa 1974
- Missing Since 01/01/1974
- Missing From Hot Springs, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/18/1954 (71)
- Age 19 - 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 120 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Snead was last heard from sometime in 1974, when she sent her parents a postcard postmarked Hot Springs, Arkansas. She has never been heard from again. Very little information is available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hot Springs Police Department 501-321-6789
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2021; casefile added.