Margie Jelovcic
RESOLVED
Jelovcic, circa 1997
-
Missing Since
01/01/1997
-
Missing From
Gary, Indiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Jelovcic disappeared from Gary, Indiana sometime in 1997. She was in the company of Randy Mark Yager, a member of a motorcycle gang who was wanted for numerous crimes including racketeering and weapons charges. Authorities were concerned for Jelovcic's safety.
In October 2014, the pair was located in the state of Baja California in Mexico, where they had been living quietly for years under alias names. Yager was arrested and Jelovcic committed suicide by gunshot after a police chase. She was 48 years old.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jelovcic, circa 1997
- Missing Since 01/01/1997
- Missing From Gary, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .