Marguerite Daniel

Daniel, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 05/01/1978
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 185 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Daniel has a Caesarean section scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Daniel was last seen with a male companion at a bar around the corner from Cortland Street in Detroit, Michigan on May 1, 1978. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2014; casefile added.