Maria A. Quinones-Garcia

RESOLVED

Quinones-Garcia, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 05/17/2014
  • Missing From Allentown, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 55 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Quinones-Garcia disappeared from Allentown, Pennsylvania on May 17, 2014. In 2017, a foot inside a sock and shoe were found in Pohatcong Township; no other remains were located and the foot wasn't identified at that time. The foot was identified with DNA testing as Quinones-Garcia's in 2024.

Investigating Agency

  • Allentown Police Department 610-437-7721

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2025; case resolved.