Maria Agustina Martinez Masso

Martinez Masso, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/24/2021
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/11/1945 (80)
  • Age 76 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt, a black and White skirt, and black shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Martinez Masso may have been in the early stages of dementia at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez Masso was last seen when she left her home on Radnor Lane in the Crystal Springs area of Jacksonville, Florida between 6:00 a.m. and 2:45 p.m. on August 24, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-2627

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2022; casefile added.