Maria Albertina Armstrong

Armstrong, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/30/2020
  • Missing From Glendale, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/12/1961 (61)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, brown eyes. Armstrong may use the last name Plata.

Details of Disappearance

Armstrong was last seen in Glendale, California on September 30, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Glendale Police Department 818-548-3135

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2021; casefile added.