Maria Alovert

Alovert, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/16/2020
  • Missing From Alameda, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1971 (53)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Alovert was last seen in Alameda, California on October 16, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alameda Police Department 510-337-8340

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2021; casefile added.