Maria Ann Monrean
Monrean, circa 1996
- Missing Since 08/01/1996
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/16/1959 (61)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Monrean may use the alias names Elizabeth Joy Monrean, Joyce Smith, and/or Maria Antonucci.
Details of Disappearance
Monrean was last seen on August 1, 1996 in San Jose, California. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2017; two pictures added.