Maria Aparicio
Aparicio, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/31/2017
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/02/1932 (94)
- Age 85 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dress.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Red hair, brown eyes. Aparicio's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Aparicio was last seen on foot in the 14700 block of Brook Park Way in Houston, Texas at 11:30 a.m. on July 31, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 21, 2020; casefile added.