Maria Conception Fuentes-Ayala

Fuentes-Ayala, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/11/2024
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Fuentes-Ayala's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Fuentes-Ayala was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on June 11, 2024. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Sutton, West Virginia after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-2358

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2026; details of disappearance updated.