Maria De Jesus Martinez

Martinez, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 05/01/1995
  • Missing From Anthony, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/14/1965 (59)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 100 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Martinez has a tattoo of a rose on her right shoulder and a tattoo of the name "David" on her left hand.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in Anthony, Texas on May 1, 1995. She disappeared after an altercation with her live-in boyfriend and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anthony Police Department 915-886-3838

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2016; middle name added.