Maria De Jesus Valdovinos

Valdovinos, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 02/08/1991
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/25/1941 (84)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue blouse, gray pants, white Reebok sneakers and possibly a gold wedding band.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Valdovinos may use the last name Arreola.

Details of Disappearance

Valdovinos was last seen at her home in Los Angeles, California on February 8, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2005.