Maria Del Carmen Hernandez Rojas
Hernandez Rojas, circa 1991
- Missing Since 12/12/1991
- Missing From Colton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/15/1971 (52)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 130 - 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Gold rings on most of her fingers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez Rojas's hair was dyed brown at the time of her disappearance. She has a birthmark on the left side of her upper lip, and her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Mita.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez Rojas was last seen in Colton, California on December 12, 1991. She was forcibly abducted and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Colton Police Department 909-370-5000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; date of birth added.