Maria DelRefugio Chavez
RESOLVED
Chavez, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
05/07/2009
-
Missing From
East Los Angeles, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
ChavezĀ disappeared from East Los Angeles, California on May 7, 2009. In August 2015, her body was found buried in a backyard in an unincorporated area east of Los Angeles. Authorities have issued a warrant for the arrest of her business partner and boyfriend, Pablo Pinto Mata.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Chavez, circa 2009
- Missing Since 05/07/2009
- Missing From East Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .