Maria Dilenia Espinal

Espinal, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/13/2020
  • Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/13/1955 (70)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light green/blue sweater over a White shirt, gray sweatpants and black Croc shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Espinal suffers from dementia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Graying blonde hair, brown eyes. Espina's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Espinal was at on New York Avenue in Fort Myers, Florida on December 13, 2020. She got into a verbal argument at 12:31 a.m., then left the residence on foot. She was last seen walking on Luckett Road east of Ortiz Avenue. Her family stated she had left before but would always come back on her own within a few hours. This time, she was never heard from again.

An extensive search turned up no indication of Espinal's whereabouts. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Myers Police Deptartment 239-321-7700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2021; casefile added.