Maria Dolores Nelson

Nelson, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/15/2019
  • Missing From Franklin, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/28/1970 (55)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Nelson was last seen at her residence on Walnut Street in Franklin, Indiana on October 15, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Franklin Police Department 317-736-3670

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2022; casefile added.