Maria Giovanna Evangelista

Evangelista, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 01/28/1997
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/01/1960 (66)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Evangelista was last seen at a hotel in San Francisco, California on January 28, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2005; details of disappearance updated.