Maria Guadalupe Valdez
RESOLVED

Maria, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
06/15/2006
-
Missing From
Ogden, Utah
-
Classification
Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 13 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Maria was abducted by a family acquaintance from Ogden, Utah on June 15, 2006. She was found safe in July 2010. It's unclear whether her abductor was apprehended.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Maria, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/15/2006
- Missing From Ogden, Utah
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 13 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .